...:::ToKiO HoTeL:::...........

www.tokio-hotel.ucoz.org
 
AcasaCalendarGalerieFAQCautareMembriInregistrareConectare

Distribuişi | 
 

 Georg Listing biography

In jos 
AutorMesaj
(^_^)motzya(^_^)
V.I.P admin
avatar

Numarul mesajelor : 1098
Data de inscriere : 04/04/2008

MesajSubiect: Georg Listing biography   Joi Iun 05, 2008 8:40 pm

Date of Birth
31 March 1987, Halle, German Democratic Republic


Birth Name
Georg Moritz Hagen Listing


Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)


Trade Mark
His long hair.

His muscles.



Trivia
His name is pronounced as "Geh-org".

He owns a black and white checkered guitar which has his band's name on it.

He is an only child.

His father is a dentist.

His parents are divorced.

His idol is Flea from Red Hot Chilli Peppers.

His favorite bands are Fall Out Boy and Oasis.

His favorite food is pasta.

He is the bassist of the German Rock band, Tokio Hotel.



Personal Quotes
On how he would create a romantic date: I would just try to be who I am and not put on any fancy cloths to impress the girl. I mean obviously I am very happy if a girl dresses up for me but I also don't want her to pretend to be someone she's not. To create a romantic mood, I would take her out to a beautiful restaurant. Well, now that I think about it, I would probably prepare a meal myself - that's more intimate. It might taste better in a restaurant but my pasta is definitely also worth a try!
Sus In jos
Vezi profilul utilizatorului http://tokio-hotel.forumulmeu.net/
 
Georg Listing biography
Sus 
Pagina 1 din 1

Permisiunile acestui forum:Nu puteti raspunde la subiectele acestui forum
...:::ToKiO HoTeL:::........... :: TH alte limbi :: English-
Mergi direct la: